Morton Magnet Middle School
4606 Terrace Drive
Omaha, Ne 68134

Phone: (531) 299-2480
Main Fax: (531) 299-2498
Nurse Fax: (531) 299-2499

Staff

NamePositionEmailWebsite
Jackson, Dr. Kimberly Principal  
Gall, Julie Assistant Principal/7th Grade Administrator  
Zulkosky, Paul Assistant Principal/8th Grade Administrator  
Yang, Panyoua N. Dean of Students/6th Grade Administrator  
Rivera, MicheleInstructional Facilitator  
Johnson, JuliePrincipal's Secretary/Treasurer  
Chavis, JennyRegistrar  
Bavar, AlyssaAttendance Secretary  
Position/SubjectNameEmailWebsite
8th Grade CounselingBusing, Kael WWW
7th Grade CounselingMettenbrink, Kari WWW
6th Grade CounselingPreston, Liz WWW
Social Worker Christoffersen, Sarah WWW
NurseMollie Thompson WWW
Nurse's ParaprofessionalErin Foster WWW
8B Team/MathBarbour, Brent WWW
Coop Team/ReadingBishop, Olivia  
7B Team/Social StudiesBockelmann, Scott  
6th Grade Team/MathBockelmann, Todd  
Coop Team/MusicBorchardt, Jacob  
8A Team/Math Brant, Kyle  
7B Team/Special EducationBrewer, Alison  
Coop Team/PEBryant, Melanie  
6th Grade Team/ELABusboom, Kathleen  
Coop Team/Gifted and TalentedCarmichael, Robert  
7A Team/ScienceChampion, Farrah  
Special Education/ACPClarke, Anthony  
8A Team/ScienceCondon, William  
Coop Team/Tech & LivingConyers, Jennifer  
7B Team/ELACoghlin, Melanie  
6th Grade Team/MathDarrell, Dawn  
8A Team/MathDe Sordi, Jodie  
8A Team/ELAEppenbaugh, Shannon  
6th Grade Team/Science & Social StudiesFairbanks, Kaelyn  
8A Team/Social StudiesFindeis, Audra  
7A Team/MathFogel, Leo  
6th Grade Team/MathForce, Rosita  
6th Grade Team/Special EducationGerman, Kimberly  
8B Team/ELAGjoka, Hilary  
7B Team/MathGlass, Nichole  
7A Team/MathGoedeken, Matthew  
7B Team/ELAHallaert, Marcel  
6th Grade Team/Special EducationHammerly, Keri  
8B Team/Special EducationHangman, Mari  
Coop Team/ReadingHansen, Whitney  
8B Team/ScienceHood, Sarah  
8B Team/ELAJensen, Heather  
7A Team/Social StudiesLongwell, Kim  
6th Grade Team/ELAMaley, Katelyn  
Coop Team/PEMalmquist, Adam  
Coop Team/MusicMattran, Daniel  
7B Team/ScienceMazur, Kristina  
ELLMcLaughlin, Amanda  
6th Grade Team/ScienceMelancon, Jessica  
6th Grade Team/ELAMeyer, Rachel  
8A Team/Special EducationMoses, Darrin  
Coop Team/SpanishNavarro Gonzalez, Yessika  
7A Team/Math & Info TechnologyNepper, Veronica  
6th Grade Team/Social StudiesNickels, Alexandria  
8A Team/ELA Oakman, Sharon  
7A Team/ELAPalmer, Matthew  
Coop Team/Media SpecialistPoston, Caroline  
8B Team/Social StudiesPowers, Todd  
Special Education-BSPRachow, Kymberli  
Coop Team/Career TechnologySchultz, John  
Coop Team/MusicSewell, Michelle  
Coop Team/FrenchSteinauer, Elizabeth  
Speach PathologistStrasser, Lisha  
Coop Team/ArtSwartz, Kara  
7A Team/ELATreadway, Connie  
Coop Team/PEUrbanski, John  
Coop Team/ArtVoss, Kerri  
8B Team/MathWilson, Lindsey  
7B Team/MathWorkman, Rebecca